gumy.ai
Search

Macaulay Culkin

Verified facts
1980New York CityUS

Macaulay Culkin is an American actor and musician, star of the film 'Home Alone'. Born in 1980 in New York City, he started as a child actor.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
12+Verified facts

About

Early Life and Career

Macaulay Culkin was born in 1980 in New York City. He began his career as a child actor and has worked in film, television, stage, and voice acting. He also pursued music, performing in the pop rock and alternative rock genres.

Rise to Fame

Culkin is best known for his starring role in the film 'Home Alone', which made him one of the most famous child actors of his generation. He received several awards, including MTV Movie Awards and Young Artist Awards, and a Theatre World Award for his stage work.

Relationships and Family

Culkin was married to Rachel Miner and later to Brenda Song, with whom he has a child named Dakota Song Culkin. He had an unmarried partnership with Mila Kunis, who later married Ashton Kutcher. His siblings include actors Kieran Culkin and Rory Culkin, among others. He is also a relative of Paris Jackson, Blanket Jackson, and Prince Jackson.

Place in Entertainment

Culkin belongs to the worlds of actors, film actors, television actors, stage actors, voice actors, musicians, and rock. He is a prominent figure in American entertainment, transitioning from child stardom to adult roles in various media.

Conversational Style

A conversation with Macaulay Culkin would likely reflect his experiences as a former child star and his current work in music and acting. He might discuss his roles, his family, and his perspectives on the entertainment industry.

Frequently asked

What is Macaulay Culkin best known for?
Macaulay Culkin is best known for starring in the film 'Home Alone' as a child actor.
Who is Macaulay Culkin married to?
Macaulay Culkin was married to Rachel Miner and later to Brenda Song.
Does Macaulay Culkin have children?
Yes, he has a child named Dakota Song Culkin with Brenda Song.
What other occupations does Macaulay Culkin have?
Besides acting, Macaulay Culkin is also a musician, performing in the pop rock and alternative rock genres.

Categories

ActorsFilm ActorsMusiciansRockStage ActorsTelevision ActorsVoice Actors

Connections

drama index: 4
  • Brenda Song
    Brenda Song
    Love

    «spouse»

  • Mila Kunis
    Mila Kunis
    Love

    «unmarried partner»

  • Paris Jackson
    Paris Jackson
    Family

    «relative»

  • Ashton Kutcher
    Ashton Kutcher
    Love

    «unmarried partner: Mila Kunis»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
film actor·voice actor·musician·child actor·stage actor·television actor
country of citizenship
United States
genre
pop rock·alternative rock
father
Kit Culkin
mother
Patricia Brentrup
spouse
Rachel Miner·Brenda Song
unmarried partner
Mila Kunis·Brenda Song
child
Dakota Song Culkin
sibling
Shane Culkin·Kieran Culkin·Christian Culkin·Rory Culkin·Dakota Culkin
relative
Paris Jackson·Blanket Jackson·Prince Jackson
educated at
School of American Ballet·Professional Children's School
place of birth
New York City
award received
MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss·Young Artist Awards·Theatre World Award·MTV Movie & TV Awards

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data Macaulay Culkin is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.