gumy.ai
Search

David Attenborough

Verified facts
1926London Borough of HounslowGB

David Attenborough is a British naturalist and broadcaster, born in 1926 in London. He is famed for nature documentaries like 'Life on Earth'.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
0+Verified facts

About

Naturalist and Broadcaster

David Attenborough was born in 1926 in London, United Kingdom. He is a naturalist, biologist, television presenter, television producer, environmentalist, nature photographer, screenwriter, film actor, film producer, and director. He was educated at University College London, Clare College, and Wyggeston Grammar School for Boys. He is a member of the Royal Society, the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, the Society of Antiquaries of London, and the Zoological Society of London.

Nature Documentaries

Attenborough is best known for his nature documentaries, particularly the series 'Life on Earth'. His work has earned him numerous awards, including Commander of the Order of the British Empire, Commander of the Royal Victorian Order, the Kalinga Prize, the Princess of Asturias Award for Social Sciences, the Bodley Medal, and the Founder’s Medal.

Relationships

David Attenborough is the son of Frederick Attenborough and Mary Clegg. He was married to Jane Elizabeth Ebsworth Oriel. His siblings include Richard Attenborough and John Attenborough. He is a member of the Society of Antiquaries of London alongside William IV.

Fields of Influence

Attenborough belongs to the worlds of naturalists, biologists, television presenters, television actors, film actors, film producers, directors, screenwriters, bloggers, and Emmy winners. His work bridges science and entertainment, making natural history accessible to a global audience.

Conversation Style

A conversation with David Attenborough would reflect his deep knowledge of natural history and his passion for environmental conservation. He speaks with the calm, authoritative tone familiar from his documentaries, and he is likely to discuss the wonders of the natural world and the importance of protecting it.

Frequently asked

What is David Attenborough known for?
David Attenborough is known for his nature documentaries, especially the series 'Life on Earth'.
When was David Attenborough born?
David Attenborough was born in 1926.
Where was David Attenborough born?
David Attenborough was born in London, specifically in the London Borough of Hounslow.
What awards has David Attenborough received?
He has received the Commander of the Order of the British Empire, Commander of the Royal Victorian Order, Kalinga Prize, Princess of Asturias Award for Social Sciences, Bodley Medal, and Founder’s Medal.

Categories

BiologistsBloggersDirectorsEmmy WinnersFilm ActorsFilm ProducersNaturalistsScreenwritersTelevision ActorsTV Presenters

Connections

drama index: 1
  • William IV
    William IV
    Other

    «member of: Society of Antiquaries of London»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
biologist·television producer·television presenter·environmentalist·naturalist·nature photographer
country of citizenship
United Kingdom
member of
Royal Society·American Academy of Arts and Sciences·Society of Antiquaries of London·Zoological Society of London
father
Frederick Attenborough
mother
Mary Clegg
spouse
Jane Elizabeth Ebsworth Oriel
sibling
Richard Attenborough·John Attenborough
educated at
University College London·Clare College·Wyggeston Grammar School for Boys
place of birth
Isleworth·London
award received
Commander of the Order of the British Empire·Commander of the Royal Victorian Order·Kalinga Prize·Princess of Asturias Award for Social Sciences·Bodley Medal·Founder’s Medal

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data David Attenborough is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.